On 18th of April, 2021 International Education Virtual (Online) Fair Tbilisi 2021 will be held.
Attend this exhibition and don’t lose your chance to promote your University!
Edu-Guide, with its years of experience in the education field, has been organizing very successful International Education Fairs in Georgia (twice per year). The event has a special significance, it has been become a meeting place for various educational organizations abroad.
The fair brings representatives from various kinds of educational institutions and students to one common platform where students may speak directly to these institutions and seek expert guidance. This is a platform for direct exchange of information related to educational programs and projects.
Our education fairs are supported by local and international organizations and embassies in Georgia.
Reasons to Attend
In Georgia, there is great interest in studying abroad. Many university entrants, their parents, students and professionals are interested in learning more about the opportunities offered abroad; short and long-term programs, summer and winter schools and degree programs. Participation in the exhibition provides an opportunity to meet this target group in one space and provide your offerings directly to them.
Market Overview
Studying abroad is becoming more and more popular among Georgian students. Thanks to the Georgian Government Scholarships, students can receive the financial support they need to complete parts of or the entire degree abroad. Many students therefore take advantage of this opportunity to obtain valuable international experience. There are also various scholarship opportunities offered by some of the embassies in Georgia.
Most Georgians possess a high level of English fluency, as well as other foreign languages, and are hardworking, motivated and eager students.
All institutions and organizations are represented: