The International Education Exhibition Tbilisi 2019 will take place in October 27, 2019.
Venue: Courtyard Marriott – 4 Freedom Square, Tbilisi 0105
The exhibition are open to all Educational institutions and organizations from around the world.
Event image(1)
12:00 – 17:00
The exhibition will be hosted by the Georgian educational and consulting organization Edu-Guide and its partners. Edu Guide was founded in 2007 in Tbilisi, Georgia and since then operates successfully by arranging many interesting projects in the field of education.
Reasons to Attend
In Georgia, there is a great interest in studying abroad. Many university entrants, their parents, students and professionals are interested in getting more information about the possibilities abroad, short- or long-term programs, summer and winter schools, degree programs, etc. Participation in the exhibition provides an opportunity to meet this target group in one space and provide your offers directly to them. In addition, the participants can establish direct partnerships with Georgian and foreign educational institutions actively working on the international level. The event will be attended by foreign and Georgian universities, colleges, schools, language centers, as well as embassies, funds, scholarship organizations and many other educational institutions.
Market Overview
Studying abroad is becoming more and more popular among Georgian students. Thanks to the Georgian Government Scholarships, students can receive the financial support they need to complete parts of or the entire degree abroad. Many students therefore take this opportunity to obtain valuable international experience.
Most Georgians have a high level of English skills and are hardworking and motivated students. Many of them are also eager.
Fair Outline
Take the opportunity to present and promote directly to your future students your latest educational programs and benefits and advantages that you offer for them. A wide range of both Georgian and foreign exhibitors participate at the fair.
Further Exhibition Information
To reserve your place at this international education fair, please contact us to the following address: