Edu - Guide | სწავლა საზღვარგარეთ, სტაჟირებები, სტიპენდიები, styde abroud
CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION was established in January 2006 as an independent foundation on the basis of the International Student Advsing Center of the “Open Society – Georgia Foundation”.
CIE is a non-for-profit organization funded by “Open Society – Georgia Foundation”, Open Society Institute and US Department of State. CIE is designated as US State Department affiliated Education Advising Center. CIE is designated as the official representative of Central European University (CEU), Hungary and American University in Bulgaria (AUBG). CIE personnel are professionals, expertly trained in USA and Europe as educational advisors and program managers, regularly attending NAFSA and EAIE Conferences (US and European Associations of International Educators). CIE has a well-deveolped network within Georgia with 4 regional representations in Kutaisi, Batumi, Telavi and Akhaltsikhe.
CIE has created strong relationship with a wide network of higher education institutions and organizations nationally and internationally.
To serve as a reference point for getting open and free access to current, accurate, comprehensive and unbiased information and consultancy services on educational opportunities abroad